Update from the FA on The Emirates FA Cup First Round Proper Draw

The Emirates FA Cup First Round Proper draw will take place on Monday 21 October from 7pm on BBC Two.

Conducted by Karen Carney and Jermaine Beckford, the draw will be broadcast live from the home ground of either Royston Town or Maldon & Tiptree, depending on which side is victorious on Saturday afternoon.

The 32 non-League clubs that progress from this weekend’s fourth round qualifying ties will be joined by 47 clubs from Leagues One and Two.

Due to Bury FC’s removal from the English Football League and subsequently The Emirates FA Cup, there will be an odd number of clubs entering the draw. As a result the final club left in the draw, that isn’t drawn to play in a tie in the First Round Proper, will receive an automatic bye to the Second Round Proper and will also receive the prize fund payment applicable for the First Round Proper.

The First Round Proper is scheduled for the weekend of Saturday 9 November with winning clubs collecting £36,000 from The FA prize fund.

THE EMIRATES FA CUP
FIRST ROUND PROPER DRAW NUMBERS

  1. ACCRINGTON STANLEY
  2. AFC WIMBLEDON
  3. BLACKPOOL
  4. BOLTON WANDERERS
  5. BRADFORD CITY
  6. BRISTOL ROVERS
  7. BURTON ALBION
  8. CAMBRIDGE UNITED
  9. CARLISLE UNITED
  10. CHELTENHAM TOWN
  11. COLCHESTER UNITED
  12. COVENTRY CITY
  13. CRAWLEY TOWN
  14. CREWE ALEXANDRA
  15. DONCASTER ROVERS
  16. EXETER CITY
  17. FLEETWOOD TOWN
  18. FOREST GREEN ROVERS
  19. GILLINGHAM
  20. GRIMSBY TOWN
  21. IPSWICH TOWN
  22. LEYTON ORIENT
  23. LINCOLN CITY
  24. MACCLESFIELD TOWN
  25. MANSFIELD TOWN
  26. MILTON KEYNES DONS
  27. MORECAMBE
  28. NEWPORT COUNTY
  29. NORTHAMPTON TOWN
  30. OLDHAM ATHLETIC
  31. OXFORD UNITED
  32. PETERBOROUGH UNITED
  33. PLYMOUTH ARGYLE
  34. PORT VALE
  35. PORTSMOUTH
  36. ROCHDALE
  37. ROTHERHAM UNITED
  38. SALFORD CITY
  39. SCUNTHORPE UNITED
  40. SHREWSBURY TOWN
  41. SOUTHEND UNITED
  1. STEVENAGE
  2. SUNDERLAND
  3. SWINDON TOWN
  4. TRANMERE ROVERS
  5. WALSALL
  6. WYCOMBE WANDERERS
  7. HEDNESFORD TOWN OR BOSTON UNITED
  8. GATESHEAD OR COLNE
  9. BARROW OR SOLIHULL MOORS
  10. WHITBY TOWN OR STOURBRIDGE
  11. HARTLEPOOL UNITED OR BRACKLEY TOWN
  12. NANTWICH TOWN OR KINGS LYNN TOWN
  13. CHORLEY OR SPENNYMOOR TOWN
  14. SOUTHPORT OR ALTRINCHAM
  15. TAMWORTH OR DARLINGTON
  16. YORK CITY OR STOCKPORT COUNTY
  17. NOTTS COUNTY OR BELPER TOWN
  18. CHESTERFIELD OR WREXHAM
  19. FC HALIFAX TOWN OR HARROGATE TOWN
  20. AFC FYLDE OR PETERBOROUGH SPORTS
  21. WHYTELEAFE OR CHIPPENHAM TOWN
  22. HARINGEY BOROUGH OR YEOVIL TOWN
  23. HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE OR DULWICH HAMLET
  24. EBBSFLEET UNITED OR WOKING
  25. WELLING UNITED OR EASTLEIGH
  26. BROMLEY OR ALDERSHOT TOWN
  27. MAIDSTONE UNITED OR KINGS LANGLEY
  28. MAIDENHEAD UNITED OR WEALDSTONE
  29. OXFORD CITY OR MARGATE
  30. BOWERS & PITSEA OR CHICHESTER CITY
  31. HAYES & YEADING UNITED OR POOLE TOWN
  32. ROYSTON TOWN OR MALDON & TIPTREE
  33. POTTERS BAR TOWN OR BARNET
  34. TORQUAY UNITED OR BOREHAM WOOD
  35. SUTTON UNITED OR BILLERICAY TOWN
  36. WEYMOUTH OR DOVER ATHLETIC
  37. DARTFORD OR KINGSTONIAN
  38. CARSHALTON ATHLETIC OR DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE

     
    MATCHES TO BE PLAYED 8 NOVEMBER – 11 NOVEMBER 2019

SHARE